Jérôme Guicheux - Director of RMeS

Catherine Le Visage - Co-Director of RMeS

Valérie Geoffroy - Co-Director of RMeS

Team 1 - STEP - Skeletal Physiopathology and Joint Regenerative Medicine

Jerome GUICHEUX (DR INSERM) - Team leader
Laurent BECK (DR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Sarah BECK-CORMIER (CR CNRS)
Anne CAMUS (CR CNRS)
Catherine LE VISAGE (DR INSERM)

Marion FUSELLIER (MC ONIRIS)
Claire VINATIER (MCU)

Johann CLOUET (PU-PH)
Olivier GEFFROY (PR PRIVE)
Gael GRIMANDI (PU-PH)
Antoine HAMEL (PU-PH)
Yves MAUGARS (PU-PH)

Post-doctoral fellows

Marie-Astrid BOUTET
Vianney DELPLACE
Sébastien GRASTILLEUR
Paul HUMBERT
Pierre TOURNIER

Students

Mathilde AMBROSINO (PhD)
Jérémy BROGARD (M2)
Benoit BODIC (PhD)
Emmaëlle CARROT (M2)
Cyrille DECANTE (M2)

Anaïs DEFOIS (PhD)
Mélina GEORGET (PhD)
Alban FOUASSON CHAILLOUX (PhD)
Marie GUICHETEAU (M2)
Nathan LAGNEAU (PhD)
Victoire LE BIGOT (M2)
Brian LE MOAL (PhD)
James MUNCEY (M2)
Fabien NATIVEL (PhD/AHU)
Lily PAILLAT (PhD)
Julie WARIN (M2)

ITA

Cécile BOYER
Claire CHEDEVILLE
Nina BON
 

Team 2 - REGOS - Regenerative medicine of bone tissues

Pierre WEISS (PU-PH) - Team leader
Valerie GEOFFROY (DR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Guy DACULSI (DR INSERM)
Frederic JEHAN (CR INSERM)

Aurélie CHABAUD (MCU)
Angelique GALVANI (MCU)
Olivier GAUTHIER (PR ONIRIS)
Helene GAUTIER (MCU)
Pierre GUIHARD (Associate Professor)
Gwenola TOUZOT-JOURDE (MC ONIRIS)

Yves AMOURIQ (PU-PH)
Pauline BLERY (MCU-PH)
Alexandra CLOITRE (MCU-PH)
Pierre CORRE (PU-PH)
Florent ESPITALIER (PU-PH)
Alexis GAUDIN (MCU-PH)
Bernard GIUMELLI (PU-PH)
Fabienne JORDANA (MCU-PH)
Olivier LABOUX (PU-PH)
Philippe LESCLOUS (PU-PH)
Olivier MALARD (PU-PH)
Arnaud PARE (PH)
Xavier STRUILLOU (MCU-PH)

Post-doctoral fellows

Baptiste CHARBONNIER
Fatima FNEICH
Maud VIALLON

Students

Davy AUBEUX (PhD)
Laura BACHIR (M2)
Nora BOUHSINA (PhD)
Estelle BRAY (M2)
Claire DE FOURMESTRAUX (PhD)
Emilie HASCOET (PhD)
Floriane KELLNER (PhD)
Constance LESAGE (CIFRE)
Samuel MANDIN (M2)
Hilel MOUSSI (PhD)
Ségolène REISS (M2)
Gabriel ROUAU (M2)
Florian SEGERON (M2)

ITA

Meggane AMIOT
Marianne LAFONT
Solene TESSIER 
 

Core facilities

Florent AUTRUSSEAU (SC3M)
Lionel CHABAUD (BIO3)
Maeva DUTILLEUL (SC3M)
François LOLL (BIO3)
Boris HALGAND (Cell culture)
Julie LESOEUR (SC3M)
Yoan LE GUENNEC (SC3M)
Thierry ROUILLON (BIO3)
Aurélie SCHAEFER (SC3M)
Sophie SOURICE (Molecular Biology)
Joelle VEZIERS (SC3M)
Caroline VIGNES (SC3M)
Stéphane MADEC (ONIRIS)
Dominique ROULEAU (ONIRIS)

Administrative service

Carole GAUTHIER (Financial Division)
Valérie PECQUERET  (Administrative division)
Sophie SALLE (Financial Division)
Fabienne SEYNAEVE  (Financial Division)
Aurore VANPOUCKE (Administrative division)
Caroline VIGNES (Safety & core duties division)

Associate professors

Zahi BADRAN (Dental Faculty)
Eric BORD (Nantes Hospital)
Marc DAUTY (Nantes Hospital)
Joëlle GLEMAREC (Nantes Hospital)
Olivier GEFFROY (Private)
Franck JEGOUX (Nantes Hospital)
Laurent LEGUEHENNEC (Dental Faculty)
Pierre MENU (Nantes Hospital)
Fabienne PEREZ (Dental Faculty)
Assem SOUEIDAN (Dental Faculty)
Denis WAAST (Nantes Hospital)