Jérôme Guicheux - Director Twitter LinkedIn
Catherine Le Visage - Deputy Director Twitter LinkedIn
Valérie Geoffroy - Deputy-Director Twitter LinkedIn

REJOINT - Skeletal Physiopathology and Joint Regenerative Medicine

Jerome GUICHEUX (DR1 INSERM) - Team leader
Frédéric BLANCHARD (DR2 INSERM) - Team co-leader

Catherine LE VISAGE (DR2 INSERM)

Marie-Astrid BOUTET (CR-CN INSERM)
Anne CAMUS (CR-CN CNRS)
Vianney DELPLACE (CR-CN INSERM)

Nora BOUHSINA (MCU ONIRIS)
Marion FUSELLIER (MCU ONIRIS)
Claire VINATIER (MCU)

Kevin BUFFENOIR (PU-PH)
Johann CLOUET (PU-PH)
Gael GRIMANDI (PU-PH)
Antoine HAMEL (PU-PH)
Benoit LEGOFF (PU-PH)
Yves MAUGARS (PU-PH)

Fabien NATIVEL (MCU-PH)

Christelle DARRIEUTORT (PH)

 

Post-doctoral fellows

Romain GUIHO
Paul HUMBERT
 

Phd Students

Mathilde AMBROSINO
Emmaëlle CARROT
Lucie DANET
Cyrille DECANTE
Anaïs DEFOIS
Nicolas GAIGEARD
Mélina GEORGET
Nathan LAGNEAU
Garance SAINT PE
Léa TERRIAC
Julie WARIN

ITA

Nina BON (IR-CDD)
Cécile BOYER (IR-CDD)
Julien DE LIMA (IR-CDD)

REGOS - Regenerative medicine of bone tissues

Pierre WEISS (PU-PH) - Team leader
Valerie GEOFFROY (DR2 INSERM) - Team co-leader

Frederic JEHAN (CR-CN INSERM)

Olivier GAUTHIER (PR ONIRIS)

Angelique GALVANI (MCU)
Helene GAUTIER (MCU)
Gwenola TOUZOT-JOURDE (MCU ONIRIS)
Valerie TRICHET (MCU)
Hélène LIBOUBAN (MCU, Angers)

Nicolas ROSINE (CCA, Angers)

Laurent HUBERT (PH, Angers)

Béatrice BOUVARD (PU-PH, Angers)
Anne-Gaëlle CHAUX (PU-PH)
Pierre CORRE (PU-PH)
Florent ESPITALIER (PU-PH)
Alexis GAUDIN (PU-PH)
Jean-Daniel KUN DARBOIS (PU-PH, Angers)
Erick LEGRAND (PU-PH, Angers)
Laurent LEGUEHENNEC (PU-PH)
Philippe LESCLOUS (PU-PH)
Olivier MALARD (PU-PH)
Christophe NICH (PU-PH)
Pierre PERROT (PU-PH)
Assem SOUEIDAN (PU-PH)

Pauline BLERY (MCU-PH)
Alexandra CLOITRE (MCU-PH)
Guillaume MABILLEAU (MCU-PH, Angers)
Yoan Maitre (MCU-PH)
Emmanuelle RENARD (MCU-PH)
Gildas RETHORE (MCU-PH)
Louis RONY (MCU-PH, Angers)
Samuel SERISIER (MCU-PH)
Xavier STRUILLOU (MCU-PH)
 

Post-doctoral fellows

Baptiste CHARBONNIER
Laura ENTZ
Pierre GUIHARD
Lena GUYON
Maud VIALLON

Phd Students

Davy AUBEUX
Octave BANDIAKY
Malory COUCHOT
Claire DE FOURMESTRAUX
Arnaud DULOM
Emilie HASCOET
Floriane KELLNER
Constance LESAGE (CIFRE)
Pierre MAITRE

ITA

Marianne LAFONT (IE-CDD)
Lily PAILLAT (IE-CDD)
Solene TESSIER (AI-CDD)


 

Core facilities

Sophie ALLAIN (IE, INOA)
Pierre-Alexandre CANTAT (AJT, CDD, Logistique)
Lionel CHABAUD (TCN, BIO3)
Maeva DUTILLEUL (TCN SC3M)
Boris HALGAND (IR, CDD, Cell culture)
Julie LESOEUR (IE, Lab Manager)
Yoan LE GUENNEC (TCN, SC3M)
François LOLL (IE, BIO3)
Stéphane MADEC (TCN, ONIRIS)
Aleksandra MIECZKOWSKA (AI, HiMoIa, Angers)
Dominique ROULEAU (TCN, ONIRIS)
Thierry ROUILLON (IR, BIO3)
Aurélie SCHAEFER (TCN, SC3M)
Emma TABAJA (TCN-CDD, Molecular Biology)
Joelle VEZIERS (IR, SC3M)
 

Administrative service

Christophe DELBASSEZ (AI, RH and Communication division)
Carole GAUTHIER (TCN, Financial Division)
Sophie SALLE (TCN, Financial Division)
Fabienne SEYNAEVE  (AI, Financial Division)


 

Associate professors


Yves AMOURIQ (PU-PH, Dental Faculty)
Jean-Marie BERTHELOT (PH, Nantes Hospital)
Aurélie CHABAUD (MCU, Pharmacy Faculty)
Marc DAUTY (PH, Nantes Hospital)
Alban FOUASSON-CHAILLOU (PH, Nantes Hospital)
Olivier GEFFROY (DUM, Private)
Joëlle GLEMAREC (PH, Nantes Hospital)
Patrice GUERIN (PU-PH Dental Faculty)
Pierre MENU (PH, Nantes Hospital)
Arnaud PARE (PH, Tours Hospital)
Fabienne PEREZ (PU-PH Dental Faculty)
Denis WAAST (PH, Nantes Hospital)