Jérôme Guicheux - Director of RMeS

Catherine Le Visage - Co-Director of RMeS

Valérie Geoffroy - Co-Director of RMeS

Team 1 - STEP - Skeletal Physiopathology and Joint Regenerative Medicine

Jerome GUICHEUX (DR INSERM) - Team leader
Laurent BECK (DR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Sarah BECK-CORMIER (CR CNRS)
Anne CAMUS (CR CNRS)
Catherine LE VISAGE (DR INSERM)

Aurélie CHABAUD (MCU)
Marion FUSELLIER (MC ONIRIS)
Pierre GUIHARD (Associate Professor)
Claire VINATIER (MCU)

Johann CLOUET (MCU-PH)
Olivier GEFFROY (PR PRIVE)
Gael GRIMANDI (PU-PH)
Antoine HAMEL (PU-PH)
Yves MAUGARS (PU-PH)

Post-doctoral fellows

Vianney DELPLACE
Pierre TOURNIER
Nicolas VEDRENNE

Students

Mathilde AMBROSINO (M2)
Benoit BODIC (PhD)

Cyrille DECANTE (M2)
Anaïs DEFOIS (PhD)
Giulia FRANGI (PhD)
Mélina GEORGET (PhD)
Alban FOUASSON CHAILLOUX (PhD)
Nathaly GAVIRA (M2)
Nathan LAGNEAU (PhD)
Brian LE MOAL (PhD)
Fabien NATIVEL (PhD/AHU)
Lily PAILLAT (PhD)
Charlotte PLARD (M2)
Audrey SMITH (PhD)

ITA

Cécile BOYER
Claire CHEDEVILLE
Nina BON
 

Team 2 - REGOS - Regenerative medicine of bone tissues

Pierre WEISS (PU-PH) - Team leader
Valerie GEOFFROY (DR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Guy DACULSI (DR INSERM)
Frederic JEHAN (CR INSERM)

Angelique GALVANI (MCU)
Olivier GAUTHIER (PR ONIRIS)
Helene GAUTIER (MCU)
Gwenola TOUZOT-JOURDE (MC ONIRIS)

Yves AMOURIQ (PU-PH)
Pauline BLERY (MCU-PH)
Alexandra CLOITRE (MCU-PH)
Pierre CORRE (PU-PH)
Florent ESPITALIER (PU-PH)
Alexis GAUDIN (MCU-PH)
Bernard GIUMELLI (PU-PH)
Fabienne JORDANA (MCU-PH)
Olivier LABOUX (PU-PH)
Philippe LESCLOUS (PU-PH)
Olivier MALARD (PU-PH)
Xavier STRUILLOU (MCU-PH)

Post-doctoral fellows

Fatima FNEICH
Marie-Michèle GERMAINI
Gaëtan Lutzweiler

Students

Meggane AMIOT (M2)
Davy AUBEUX (PhD)
Feras AYOUN (M2)
Cyril D'ARROS (PhD)
Jérémy GLOMET (M2)
Charles HERVOCHON (M2)
Pierre KERIBIN (M2)
Pauline LE CAM (Professional licence student)
Constance LESAGE (CIFRE)
Agathe LOUISY (M2)
Maxime METAYER (M2)
Hilel MOUSSI (PhD)

ITA

Marianne LAFONT
Solene TESSIER 

Core facilities

Florent AUTRUSSEAU (SC3M)
Lionel CHABAUD (BIO3)
François LOLL (BIO3)
Boris HALGAND (Cell culture)
Julie LESOEUR (SC3M)
Martial MASSON (SC3M)
Thierry ROUILLON (BIO3)
Aurélie SCHAEFER (SC3M)
Sophie SOURICE (Molecular Biology)
Joelle VEZIERS (SC3M)
Caroline VIGNES (SC3M)
Stéphane MADEC (ONIRIS)
Dominique ROULEAU (ONIRIS)

Administrative service

Carole GAUTHIER (Financial Division)
Valérie PECQUERET  (Administrative division)
Sophie SALLE (Financial Division)
Fabienne SEYNAEVE  (Financial Division)
Aurore VANPOUCKE (Administrative division)
Caroline VIGNES (Safety & core duties division)

Associate professors

Zahi BADRAN (Dental Faculty)
Eric BORD (Nantes Hospital)
Marc DAUTY (Nantes Hospital)
Joëlle GLEMAREC (Nantes Hospital)
Olivier GEFFROY (Private)
Franck JEGOUX (Nantes Hospital)
Laurent LEGUEHENNEC (Dental Faculty)
Pierre MENU (Nantes Hospital)
Fabienne PEREZ (Dental Faculty)
Assem SOUEIDAN (Dental Faculty)
Denis WAAST (Nantes Hospital)